BannerRainrev1

   Past Winners

* Old Course Record

Men

 

 

 

 

2017

 

Toby Spencer

 

1:05:48

2016

 

Paul Pollock

Annadale Striders

1:03:46

2015

 

Paul Martelletti

Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets

1:04:18

2014

 

Event Not Held

2013

 

Adam Bowden

Harrow AC

1.05.53

2012

 

Phil Wicks

Belgrave Harriers

1.03.14 - Record

2011

 

Phil Wicks

Belgrave Harriers

1.04.10

2010

 

Jean Ndyasenga

Birchfield Harriers

1.04.48

2009

 

David Webb

Leeds AC

1.04.50

2008

 

Toby Lambert

Winchester & District

1.05.41

2007

 

Williard Chinhanhu

Poole Runners

1.04.52 *

2006

 

Huw Lobb

Bedford & County

1.06.07

2005

 

Dai Roberts

Marlow Striders

1.12.50

2004

 

Jerome Claeys

Highgate Harriers

1.08.37

2003

 

Ronnie Adams

Portsmouth Joggers

1.10.39

2002

 

Event Not Held

2001

 

Andrew Hennesy

Puma TVH

1.10.39

2000

 

Mark Flint

Birchfield Harriers

1.06.04

1999

 

David Taylor

Blackheath Harriers

1.08.42

1998

 

Vince Garner

Aldershot

1.06.55

1997

 

Paul Harris

Bicester AC

1.07.50

1996

 

Gary Bishop

Boxhill Racers

1.06.54

1995

 

Peter Haynes

Basildon AC

1.05.26

1994

 

Wayne Buxton

Bristol AC

1.08.41

1993

 

Mark Curzons

Old Gaytonians

1.08.18

1992

 

Event Not Held

1991

 

David Taylor

Blackheath Harriers

1.08.41

1990

 

M Scheyt

 

1.08.38

1989

 

Mike Hurd

Bridlington AC

1.08.29

1988

 

Rob Watts

 

1.06.52

1986

 

Bill Glad

 

1.08.36

1985

 

Mike Bliss

Basingstoke AC

1.08.00

1984

 

Mike Hurd

Bridlington AC

1.06.59

Women

 

 

 

 

2017

 

Joanne Harvey

 

1:18:10

2016

 

Caryl Mair Jones

Swansea Harriers

1:14:35

2015

 

Hayley Munn

Enfield & Haringey AC

1:15:43

2014

 

Event Not Held

2013

 

Emily Wicks

Aldershot Farnham & District

1.14.16

2012

 

Liz Yelling

Bedford & County

1.12.58

2011

 

Liz Yelling

Bedford & County

1.13.44

2010

 

Liz Yelling

Bedford & County

1.16.53

2009

 

Sarah Gee

Reading RR

1.18.10

2008

 

Liz Yelling

Bedford & County

1.11.09 - Record

2007

 

Alice Braham

BBC Running Club

1.17.19

2006

 

Melanie Ellis

Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers

1.17.46

2005

 

Alice Braham

 

1.20.14

2004

 

Michelle Lee

Milton Keynes AC

1.15.39

2003

 

Liz Hartney

Reading RR

1.19.37

2002

 

Event Not Held

2001

 

Sarah Bradbury

Aldershot Farnham & District

1.17.31

2000

 

Annie Emerson

 

1.15.52

1999

 

Gill O’Connor

Road Runners Club

1.21.32

1998

 

Leslie Leggart

Herne Hill

1.21.47

1997

 

Tracie Swindell

Thurrock Harriers

1.16.34

1996

 

Mandy Whittington

 

1.20.17

1995

 

Jackie Leak

Chiltern Harriers

1.17.44

1994

 

Jill Taylor

Liverpool Harriers

1.20.33

1993

 

Tanya Ball

Basingstoke AC

1.21.22

1992

 

Event Not Held

1991

 

Paula Fudge

Hounslow

1.15.59

1990

 

Janet Kelly

Gloucerter AC

1.20.36

1989

 

Nicky McCracken

 

1.16.56

1988

 

Rosemary Ellis

 

1.17.34

1986

 

Norma Blackwood

Aldershot Farnham & District

1.24.56

1985

 

Karen Whapshot

Bracknell AC

1.21.38

1984

 

Jane Davies

British Airways

Unknown

Licence number 2018-31580